Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: (A) Ctr(P) - Mka (Dn Loop) - 0.799 Tkm, (B) Ctr(P) - Mka (Common Loop) - 0.910Tkm, (C) Ctr(P) - Mka (Up Loop) - 0.722 Tkm, (D) Fatuha-Patna Jn. - Trr(P) - 538.0-538.655 - 0.655 Tkm, (E) Fatuha-Patna J...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136230567
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-DNR-OT-32-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1694593.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 33900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(A) CTR(P) - MKA (DN Loop) - 0.799 Tkm, (B) CTR(P) - MKA (Common Loop) - 0.910Tkm, (C) CTR(P) - MKA (UP Loop) - 0.722 Tkm, (D) Fatuha-Patna Jn. - TRR(P) - 538.0-538.655 - 0.655 Tkm, (E) Fatuha-Patna Jn. - TRR(P) - 536.416-538.0 - 1.584 Tkm, (F) Fatuha - Islampur (SL) - TRR(P) - 20.702 Tkm, (G) Patna Jn. - TTR (CS+CMSC (1in12) - 05 Set, TWS+WCMSC (1in12) - 01 set, TWS+WCMSC (1in8.5) - 02 Set) Total - 08 Set.
Supply of structure Bond (4.75 m) with nut bolt . 2 2 2126.00 Numbers 82.81 176054.06 AT Par 176054.06 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1694593.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC/TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 17:00
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 33900.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022ACS-1.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections