Tender for A-B Scan, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A-B Scan, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971991 | Ref ID: 131635302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMCH Rajnandgaon Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Anaesthesia Workstation... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMCH Rajnandgaon Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Anaesthesia Workstation... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: A-B Scan, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131635302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: GMCH Rajnandgaon Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Anaesthesia Workstation...
BOQ Title: GMCH Rajnandgaon Equipments, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Anaesthesia Workstation...
Item Title: A-B Scan
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: GMCH Rajnandgaon Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribonuclease A Searched String: SLITLAMP BIO MICROSCOPE Metallurgical Microscope, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Advance Polarization Microscope, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Bio- pesticides, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Ophth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections