Tender for A--9 Auto Brake Valve Assly.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A--9 Auto Brake Valve Assly. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20252001A | Ref ID: 115173029).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: A--9 Auto Brake Valve Assly.

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115173029

Notice Ref. No.: 20252001A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A-9 AUTO BRAKE VALVE ASSLY. COMPLETE.( INCLUDING HANDLE YOKE ASSLY.) RDSO S PEC. MP.0.01.00.15 REV. 02 SEP. 2022. DRG. NO. RDSO DRG. NO. SK DP 4158 ALT NIL.. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2025 18:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 35080.00

Consignee
DMU/JUC, NR Punjab 10.00 Numbers
DSL/AMV, NR Uttar Pradesh 8.00 Numbers
DSL/CB, NR Uttar Pradesh 6.00 Numbers
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 14.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100222 - Brake Equipments, ALCO & Electric Locomotives, Sub
Item Id:-3100222001 - A-9 Auto Brake Valve )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections