Tender for 9U rack as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 9U rack as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5911227 | Ref ID: 114928068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76839.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Rf Link for Nav Aids Sites of Nagpur Airport, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Wireless B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Rf Link for Nav Aids Sites of Nagpur Airport, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Wireless B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 9U rack as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114928068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5911227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76839

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9U rack as per specification
BOQ Title: Sitc of Rf Link for Nav Aids Sites of Nagpur Airport, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Wireless B...
BOQ Title: Sitc of Rf Link for Nav Aids Sites of Nagpur Airport, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Wireless B...
Item Title: 9U rack as per specification
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-02-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76839
BOQ Title: SITC OF RF LINK FOR NAV AIDS SITES OF NAGPUR AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC RADIO LINK POINT TO POINT HSS SINGLE POINT TOOLS(BHEL), Video Conferencing End Point, Tactical 3 Point Sling Universal marked to IS 16725, Wireless Bridge, Wireless Access Point (V2) Searched String: RADIO LINK DEVICES FOR POINT TO POINT COMMUNICATION Video Conferencing End Poi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections