Tender for 9S47400080 Screen Assembly, Qty: 411

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 9S47400080 Screen Assembly, Qty: 411 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938991 | Ref ID: 147672181).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Box Tools 1A(Ofb-Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Box Tools 1A(Ofb-Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 9S47400080 Screen Assembly, Qty: 411

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147672181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9S47400080 SCREEN ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: Box Tools 1A(Ofb-Defence)
Quantity Required: 411
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screen Protector, Projector Screen (V2), Wedge Wire Screen, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Desk based screens, Vertical Autoclave, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections