Tender for 9db Attenuator, 1 Watt, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 9db Attenuator, 1 Watt, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758906 | Ref ID: 146646226).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Assorted RF Components and Measuring Equipment, RF Terminals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Assorted RF Components and Measuring Equipment, RF Terminals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 9db Attenuator, 1 Watt, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146646226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9db Attenuator, 1 Watt
BOQ Title: Procurement of Assorted RF Components and Measuring Equipment, RF Terminals
Item Title: 9db Attenuator, 1 Watt
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Assorted RF Components and Measuring Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), SMA connector, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 Searched String: SMA FEMALE THROUGH HOLE SMA connector Searched String: SMA MALE THROUGH HOLE SMA connector Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections