Tender for 98 Inches or more Auto Data Processing Interactive Panel ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 98 Inches or more Auto Data Processing Interactive Panel 4K Uhd with Built in Android Os, Interactiv, Qty: 13 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736671 | Ref ID: 146180388). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59384.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 98 Inches or more Auto Data Processing Interactive Panel 4K Uhd with Built in Android Os, Interactiv, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146180388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

98 Inches or more Auto Data Processing Interactive Panel 4K UHD with built in Android OS, Interactive Podium with Integrated Microphone, USB-A Ports, HDMI I/O LAN Input, MM Control Switches, 16 x 16 HDMI Matrix Switcher, OPS i5 8GB/256GB (12th Gen) High performance OPS PC module, Multi Channel Audio Digital Signal Processor Line Input, Mic Input and 2 x 50 Watts 8 Ohm Speaker, Digital Array Microphone with Cascade Function, 4K Professional 30 x Telephoto PTZ Camera, Cabling (HDMI, AoE, UTP, Co-axial, 2mm Copper electrical, 4mm Copper electrical) and Adapters, Transportation and Installation at user defined location
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59384

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections