Tender for 98 inch interactive panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 98 inch interactive panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810404 | Ref ID: 128608896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Testing of Digital Equipment for Executive Hybrid Class Room, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Testing of Digital Equipment for Executive Hybrid Class Room, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 98 inch interactive panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128608896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 98 inch Interactive flat panel with built in ops 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Testing of Digital Equipment for Executive Hybrid Class Room, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS
Item Title: 98 inch interactive panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-10-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF DIGITAL EQUIPMENT FOR EXECUTIVE HYBRID CLASS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 98 inch Interactive flat panel with built in ops 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD Box Strapping Machine, Pressure Calibrator, Walk in Cooler Searched String: 24 inch display resolution 1920 x 1080 full HD multi touch Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Video R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections