Tender for 98 inch Interactive Flat Panel Display and OPS Device, Qt...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 98 inch Interactive Flat Panel Display and OPS Device, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079573 | Ref ID: 133301966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for upgrading conference rooms, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for upgrading conference rooms, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 98 inch Interactive Flat Panel Display and OPS Device, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133301966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical specification
BOQ Title: Equipment for upgrading conference rooms, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: 98 inch Interactive Flat Panel Display and OPS Device
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Equipment for upgrading conference rooms
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 98" Interactive Flat Panel Display with OPS Device Interactive Panels without CPU, Interactive Panels with CPU Searched String: PTZ Camera Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections