Tender for 98 Inch Display Unit for Data Visualization, Qty: 3 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 98 Inch Display Unit for Data Visualization, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748753 | Ref ID: 145624349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 297000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of IT HW items for Augmentation of Edge Data Centre of HQ 12 Corps, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of IT HW items for Augmentation of Edge Data Centre of HQ 12 Corps, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 98 Inch Display Unit for Data Visualization, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145624349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 297000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 98 Inch Display Unit for Data Visualization
BOQ Title: Proc of IT HW items for Augmentation of Edge Data Centre of HQ 12 Corps, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1)
Item Title: 98 Inch Display Unit for Data Visualization
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 297000
BOQ Title: Proc of IT HW items for Augmentation of Edge Data Centre of HQ 12 Corps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections