Tender for 96Double End Open Spanner 36 41 MM, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 96Double End Open Spanner 36 41 MM, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #96) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877105 | Ref ID: 130020724).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools for Various Maintenance Activities at Duliajan Unit of Bcpl, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools for Various Maintenance Activities at Duliajan Unit of Bcpl, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 96Double End Open Spanner 36 41 MM, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130020724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double End Open Spanner 36 41 MM As per Technical Specifications in the Tender Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for Various Maintenance Activities at Duliajan Unit of Bcpl, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 Non Sparking Hammers (V2)
Item Title: 96Double End Open Spanner 36 41 MM
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TOOLS FOR VARIOUS MAINTENANCE ACTIVITIES AT DULIAJAN UNIT OF BCPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench, Non Sparking Adjustable Wre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections