Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 96-1180-PID Temperature-Controller-EPC3016, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144974842
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775439
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Programmable PID Temperature Controller
having DC o p
card and 3
relays EPC
EPC3016 CP VH D1 R1
XX CE XX XX XXX ST
48X48 P10 10 x 24 Segment Advanced
Programmer
Supply Voltage VH 100 230Vac plus minus 15 percent
48 to 62Hz
I O 1 D1 DC Output
I O 2 R1 Relay Output without snubber
I O 4 R1 Relay Output without snubber
Output 3 XX Alarm Relay Default
RS485 Communications Protocol XX
Modbus RS485 Serial Default
Ethernet 2nd Input and Option I O IE
Ethernet modbus TCP server Second PV
Input 4 x Digital I O
Ethernet TCP Communications Protocol
XX Modbus TCP Server Default
BOQ Title: Eurotherm Thyristor Drive Eurotherm Pid Controller Dc Output Cards Relay Cards, PID Controller Temperature Controller
Item Title: 96-1180-PID Temperature-Controller-EPC3016
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-07-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: EUROTHERM THYRISTOR DRIVE EUROTHERM PID CONTROLLER DC OUTPUT CARDS RELAY CARDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tape Drive (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Belt Drive Water Pump, Paperless Recorder, Final Drive Axle Oil, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO), Thyristor Power Unit, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, Retrofit Kit Hub Drive System for Tricycles (ALIMCO), Chartless Recorder
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections