Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: 9599997653 Fall Arrestor, For Working at Height with Hook, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #32)
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143166093
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652228
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification shall be as per tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Safety Equipment and Protective Equipment for Gail Vishakhapatnam, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925
Item Title: 9599997653 Fall Arrestor, For Working at Height with Hook
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SAFETY EQUIPMENT AND PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR GAIL VISHAKHAPATNAM
GeMARPTS Searched: NavRakshak PPE Kit (V2), Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), Face Shield
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections