Tender for (95732) Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of ...

The NAVI MUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (95732) Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 150 Kw on Grid Solar Pv System on Tertiary Treatment Plant at Sector - 12 Cbd Belapur in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMMC_1251207_1 | Ref ID: 130813991).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: (95732) Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 150 Kw on Grid Solar Pv System on Tertiary Treatment Plant at Sector - 12 Cbd Belapur

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130813991

Notice Ref. No.: NMMC/ACE/37(2)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8538475

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(95732) Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of 150 KW On grid Solar PV System on Tertiary Treatment Plant at sector - 12 CBD Belapur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Sewerage
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 38, 475

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections