Tender for 9153023724 - Methane in Hydrogen, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #100)

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 9153023724 - Methane in Hydrogen, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #100) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864084 | Ref ID: 146689763).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C28M26R178 Procurement of gas calibration standards 11 items, Calibration Gas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C28M26R178 Procurement of gas calibration standards 11 items, Calibration Gas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 9153023724 - Methane in Hydrogen, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146689763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METHANE IN HYDROGEN
BOQ Title: C28M26R178 Procurement of gas calibration standards 11 items, Calibration Gas (V2)
Item Title: 9153023724 - Methane in Hydrogen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 06-08-2026 8:48 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: C28M26R178 Procurement of gas calibration standards 11 items
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibration Gas (V2), Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Calibration Block, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, High Visability Reflective Vest, Torque Wrench Calibration System, Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Plati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections