Tender for 9040M25g77 for Supply of Migration of Sru V Incinerator D...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 9040M25g77 for Supply of Migration of Sru V Incinerator Dcs & Plc System Engineering & Operator, 904, Qty: 2 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760992 | Ref ID: 127730569).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 9040M25g77 for Supply of Migration of Sru V Incinerator Dcs & Plc System Engineering & Operator, 904, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127730569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9040M25G77 for supply of Migration of SRU V Incinerator DCS & PLC system Engineering & Operator, 9040M25G77 for Service of Migration of SRU V Incinerator DCS & PLC system Engineering & Operator
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 07-10-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections