Tender for 9 Tonne Adjuster (Eye and Clevis Type) Complete Assembly

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 9 Tonne Adjuster (Eye and Clevis Type) Complete Assembly in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04251204 | Ref ID: 123781133).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 9 Tonne Adjuster (Eye and Clevis Type) Complete Assembly

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123781133

Notice Ref. No.: 04251204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9 Tonne Adjuster (Eye and Clevis type) complete assembly as per RDSO Drg. No. ETI/OH E/P/5021 REV-A (9Tonne turn buckle, ID 5021), ETI/OHE/P/5022 REV-B (9 Tonne Eye Bolt left, ID 5022), ETI/OHE/P/5023 REV-B (9- Tonne eye bolt L right, ID 5023), ETI/OHE/P/5024 (9 Tonne clevis bolt (left), I D 5024), ETI/OHE/P/5025 (9 Tonne clevis bolt (right), ID 5025) . As per RDSO Spec No. : TI/SPC/OHE/Fit tin gs/0130 with A&C Slip No.1, ETI-OHE-13 (4-84) may 2018, TI/SPC/OHE/Fittings/0130-10/13-Rev-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 13:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/MCS, ECOR Odisha 500.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100660 - Forged Steel fittings, Sub Item Id:-3100660018 - 9
Tonne Turn Buckle (5021) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections