Tender for 8.Procurement of raw material, testing, manufacturing, in...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8.Procurement of raw material, testing, manufacturing, inspection, packing and supply of PISTON PIN as per Drawing No. KAIGA-3-35221-3277-DD and as per attached specifications, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844660 | Ref ID: 146995924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77809.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare components, Specific Gravity Separator Nessler Cylinder as per IS 4161 Apheresis Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare components, Specific Gravity Separator Nessler Cylinder as per IS 4161 Apheresis Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 8.Procurement of raw material, testing, manufacturing, inspection, packing and supply of PISTON PIN as per Drawing No. KAIGA-3-35221-3277-DD and as per attached specifications, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77809

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Procurement of raw material, testing, manufacturing, inspection, packing and supply of PISTON PIN as per Drawing No. KAIGA-3/35221/3277/DD and as per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Spare components, Specific Gravity Separator Nessler Cylinder as per IS 4161 Apheresis Machine (V2)
BOQ Title: Spare components, Specific Gravity Separator Nessler Cylinder as per IS 4161 Apheresis Machine (V2)
Item Title: 8.Procurement of raw material, testing, manufacturing, inspection, packing and supply of PISTON PIN as per Drawing No. KAIGA-3-35221-3277-DD and as per attached specifications
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 220
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77809
BOQ Title: Spare components
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections