Tender for 8Mm Rolling Mill Rolls for Stand 3V, 5V, 7V, 8H & 9V

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8Mm Rolling Mill Rolls for Stand 3V, 5V, 7V, 8H & 9V in Taloja, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCP/00002/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139008941).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 8Mm Rolling Mill Rolls for Stand 3V, 5V, 7V, 8H & 9V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 8Mm Rolling Mill Rolls for Stand 3V, 5V, 7V, 8H & 9V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 8Mm Rolling Mill Rolls for Stand 3V, 5V, 7V, 8H & 9V

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139008941

Notice Ref. No.: TCP/00002/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

8Mm Rolling Mill Rolls for Stand 3V, 5V, 7V, 8H & 9V
Enquiry Date : 04-Apr-2026
Closing Date/Time : 13-Apr-2026 6:00 PM
EMD (Rs) : 36200.00
Cost of Tender Document (Rs.) : 1530000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections