Tender for 8mm J Hook, Complete technical specification and store as...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8mm J Hook, Complete technical specification and store as per Para Appx, Qty: 576 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532269 | Ref ID: 141289439). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Central Heating System, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Central Heating System, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 8mm J Hook, Complete technical specification and store as per Para Appx, Qty: 576 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141289439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete technical specification and store as per Para Appx
BOQ Title: Central Heating System, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159
BOQ Title: Central Heating System, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159
Item Title: 8mm J Hook
Item Quantity: 576
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Central Heating System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pre painted galvalumne sheet of size 3200x800x.05 mm for DS OJL shelter CHS Corrugated Boxes, ECG Recording Paper(V2) Searched String: Pre painted galvalumne sheet of size 3000x800x.05 mm for DS OJL CHS Corrugated Boxes, ECG Recording Paper(V2) Searched String: 8mm J Hook for living...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections