Tender for 8M0142695 Sensor Oxygen, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #115)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8M0142695 Sensor Oxygen, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #115) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743597 | Ref ID: 145267900). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts of Marine Out Board Mototrs, Marine Outboard Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts of Marine Out Board Mototrs, Marine Outboard Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 8M0142695 Sensor Oxygen, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #115)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145267900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 136000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spare Part Two Five Zero HP Four stroke Mercury OBM
BOQ Title: Spare parts of Marine Out Board Mototrs, Marine Outboard Motors
Item Title: 8M0142695 Sensor Oxygen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 136000
BOQ Title: Spare parts of Marine Out Board Mototrs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections