Tender for 8into5 Bakelite sheet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8into5 Bakelite sheet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #107) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095390 | Ref ID: 133423012). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical fitting and fixtures and cosumables, LED Batten Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Ci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical fitting and fixtures and cosumables, LED Batten Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Ci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 8into5 Bakelite sheet, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133423012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Buyer added ATC document
BOQ Title: Electrical fitting and fixtures and cosumables, LED Batten Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Ci...
Item Title: 8into5 Bakelite sheet
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Electrical fitting and fixtures and cosumables
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type: A PVC compound, Category: 01 as per IS:1554 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections