Tender for 8ch dvr camera set, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8ch dvr camera set, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Gadag, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336111 | Ref ID: 137494837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 8Ch Dvr Set with Camera, Interactive Panels with CPU Camera for CCTV System (V3) Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 8Ch Dvr Set with Camera, Interactive Panels with CPU Camera for CCTV System (V3) Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 8ch dvr camera set, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137494837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8ch dvr camera set
BOQ Title: 8Ch Dvr Set with Camera, Interactive Panels with CPU Camera for CCTV System (V3) Foldable Wheelchair (Adult)
Item Title: 8ch dvr camera set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: 8CH DVR SET WITH CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Foldable Wheelchair (Junior), Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Electric Wheelchair, Platform Trolley (V3), Rough Terrain Active Wheelchair (Foldable), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr), Electric Grill, Electric Bicycle, Commercial Idl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections