Tender for 890 Line Sync Opition 8902 Ls 00 Parker, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ ...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 890 Line Sync Opition 8902 Ls 00 Parker, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885909 | Ref ID: 146939020).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parker Spares, Relay Module Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Line Operated Three Phase AC Mo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parker Spares, Relay Module Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Line Operated Three Phase AC Mo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 890 Line Sync Opition 8902 Ls 00 Parker, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146939020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 890 LINE SYNC OPITION 8902 LS 00 PARKER
BOQ Title: Parker Spares, Relay Module Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Line Operated Three Phase AC Mo...
BOQ Title: Parker Spares, Relay Module Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Line Operated Three Phase AC Mo...
Item Title: 57610409002441
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PARKER SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections