Tender for 86 inch Interactive Display with i5 OPS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 86 inch Interactive Display with i5 OPS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112695 | Ref ID: 133751264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seminar Hall Cum Hybrid Class Room Set up at New Academic Block, Speaker (V3) Television (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seminar Hall Cum Hybrid Class Room Set up at New Academic Block, Speaker (V3) Television (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 86 inch Interactive Display with i5 OPS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133751264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 86 inch Interactive Display with i5 OPS
BOQ Title: Seminar Hall Cum Hybrid Class Room Set up at New Academic Block, Speaker (V3) Television (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: 86 inch Interactive Display with i5 OPS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: SEMINAR HALL CUM HYBRID CLASS ROOM SET UP AT NEW ACADEMIC BLOCK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections