Tender for 86 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU, Qty: 2 Pieces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 86 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158189 | Ref ID: 135832067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of IT HW and SW for IO Det at HQ WC, Wired Microphone (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of IT HW and SW for IO Det at HQ WC, Wired Microphone (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 86 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135832067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 86 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU
BOQ Title: Proc of IT HW and SW for IO Det at HQ WC, Wired Microphone (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: 86 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Proc of IT HW and SW for IO Det at HQ WC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Studio Condenser Microphone Condenser Coil, Speakerphone, Laboratory Condenser, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Air Condenser, Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Microphone (V2), Megaphone- Loud Hailer, Electromagnetic field simulation Software, Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections