Tender for 81Mm Plotter 101A New, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 81Mm Plotter 101A New, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259691 | Ref ID: 136134814).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 81mm MOR smoke cut sec, BOMB 81mm MORTAR 'C' EMPTY BODY(OFB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 81mm MOR smoke cut sec, BOMB 81mm MORTAR 'C' EMPTY BODY(OFB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: 81Mm Plotter 101A New, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136134814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 81MM PLOTTER 101A NEW
BOQ Title: 81mm MOR smoke cut sec, BOMB 81mm MORTAR 'C' EMPTY BODY(OFB)
Item Title: 81Mm Plotter 101A New
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 9:43 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 81mm MOR smoke cut sec
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 81MM MOR SMOK SECTIONISED BOMB 81mm MORTAR 'C' EMPTY BODY(OFB), Metallic Spiral Wound Gaskets as per IS 7719, LCR Meter Searched String: 81MM PLOTTER 101A (NEW) V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, LCR Meter, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Shredding Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections