Tender for 8.1 inch Tabletop Touch Screen ideal for enterprise appli...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8.1 inch Tabletop Touch Screen ideal for enterprise applications, featuring a capacitive touch screen display with custom programmable control buttons..., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676613 | Ref ID: 146349690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply installation and testing of ICT Audio Visual Syatem, Electronic Lectern System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply installation and testing of ICT Audio Visual Syatem, Electronic Lectern System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 8.1 inch Tabletop Touch Screen ideal for enterprise applications, featuring a capacitive touch screen display with custom programmable control buttons..., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146349690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8.1 inch Tabletop Touch Screen ideal for enterprise applications, featuring a capacitive touch screen display with custom programmable control buttons and support for HTML5 based custom UI projects
BOQ Title: supply installation and testing of ICT Audio Visual Syatem, Electronic Lectern System
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: supply installation and testing of ICT Audio Visual Syatem

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections