Tender for 80W Solar Panel, Qty: 4500 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 80W Solar Panel, Qty: 4500 KG, (BOQ Item #1) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580055 | Ref ID: 145048083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from solar Street light 50 watt, Lithium Metaborate White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) PUF Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar solar Street light 50 watt, Lithium Metaborate White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) PUF Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 80W Solar Panel, Qty: 4500 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145048083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 80W SOLAR PANEL
BOQ Title: solar Street light 50 watt, Lithium Metaborate White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) PUF Panel
Item Title: 80W Solar Panel
Item Quantity: 4500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: solar Street light 50 watt
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubular Street Light Poles, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections