Tender for 8086 Microprocessor Trainer Kit, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8086 Microprocessor Trainer Kit, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5831413 | Ref ID: 113326362).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Academic Trainer Kits and AI Computers, High End Desktop Computer Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Academic Trainer Kits and AI Computers, High End Desktop Computer Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: 8086 Microprocessor Trainer Kit, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113326362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5831413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per item Specifications document
BOQ Title: Academic Trainer Kits and AI Computers, High End Desktop Computer Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Digital Trainer Kit
Item Title: 8086 Microprocessor Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-01-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Academic Trainer Kits and AI Computers
GeMARPTS Searched: Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections