Tender for 8085 and 8086 Microprocessor kits software interfacing mo...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8085 and 8086 Microprocessor kits software interfacing modules, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887270 | Ref ID: 146777690).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Basic Instrumentation Lab Items, LVDT Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Basic Instrumentation Lab Items, LVDT Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 8085 and 8086 Microprocessor kits software interfacing modules, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146777690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached in bid document
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Basic Instrumentation Lab Items, LVDT Sensor
Item Title: 8085 and 8086 Microprocessor kits software interfacing modules
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Basic Instrumentation Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: with Smoke Control Unit, Lab Coating Machine Searched String: Advance Process Control Platform with DAQ Software for Advance Network command and control system, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Megaphone-Loud Hailer Searched String: Strain Gauge Plug Gauge, Blood Lancets, Slip Gauges / Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections