Tender for 8051 Microcontroller Development Board Single board syste...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8051 Microcontroller Development Board Single board system, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6403463 | Ref ID: 122640924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechatronics Lab, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Flow Meter(BHE... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechatronics Lab, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Flow Meter(BHE... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 8051 Microcontroller Development Board Single board system, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122640924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6403463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8051 Microcontroller Development Board Single board system
BOQ Title: Mechatronics Lab, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Flow Meter(BHE...
Item Title: 8051 Microcontroller Development Board Single board system
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-07-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: Mechatronics Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Engineering (ASoSE) Searched String: Programable microcontroller 8051 Kit TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineerin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections