Tender for 80 Watts Led Flood Light Luminaire

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 80 Watts Led Flood Light Luminaire in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8265613 | Ref ID: 139284207).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 80 Watts Led Flood Light Luminaire

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139284207

Notice Ref. No.: L8265613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

80 Watts LED Flood Light Luminaire suitable for outdoor applications, having IP-66 or higher protection and designed to operate on single phase AC supply of 140 - 270 Volts at 50 Hz +/- 5 Hz. The lumi naire shall be suitable for operation with portable generator sets used at BD accident spots. The luminaire shall have a minimum efficacy of 130 lumens per watt. The working life of LED shall be minimum 50, 000 ho urs supported by LM-80 and TM-21 reports. The LED luminaire shall conform to IS 16107 / IEC 62722, Exteri or lighting fixtures and accessories for Floodlight confirming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) and the LED mod ules shall conform to IS 16103 / IEC 62717. LED luminaires shall also be as per LM-79 and LM-80. The item shall conform to Specification No. SWR/LED Light Fitting (Indoor/Outdoor)/001-2016. Accepted LED makes: OSRAM / Philips Lumileds / CREE / Lednium / Avago. Warranty: 5 years, as per Specification No. SWR/LED Li ght Fitting (Indoor/Outdoor)/001-2016. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 17:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/PRS/SBC, SWR Karnataka 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections