Tender for 80 W Solar Panel, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 80 W Solar Panel, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489042 | Ref ID: 143445452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Light, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Light, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 80 W Solar Panel, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143445452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 80 W Solar Panel
BOQ Title: Solar Light, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial
Item Title: 80 W Solar Panel
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 7:57 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: SOLAR LIGHT
GeMARPTS Searched: - Defence, Laboratory Incubators, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003, LED Curbstone, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Marine Lanterns Searched String: 5000 Lumen Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Box Strappin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections