Tender for 80 Col Dot Matrix Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 80 Col Dot Matrix Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711975 | Ref ID: 144117056).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop System, Receipt Printer (V3) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop System, Receipt Printer (V3) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 80 Col Dot Matrix Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144117056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 80 COL PRINTER
BOQ Title: Desktop System, Receipt Printer (V3) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Servers (V2)
Item Title: 80 Col Dot Matrix Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Searched String: server Servers (V2) Searched String: cash receipt Receipt Printer (V3) Searched String: dot matrix Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Searched String: passbook Passbook or Bankbook Printer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections