Tender for 8 X 8 Matrix Switcher, Plotter, Microphone Combo Handheld...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 X 8 Matrix Switcher, Plotter, Microphone Combo Handheld 04 Mic Set, Microphone Combo Lapel/Collar 04, Qty: 5 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782553 | Ref ID: 145683857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9876.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 8 X 8 Matrix Switcher, Plotter, Microphone Combo Handheld 04 Mic Set, Microphone Combo Lapel/Collar 04, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145683857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9876

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

8 x 8 Matrix Switcher, Plotter, Microphone Combo Handheld 04 Mic Set, Microphone Combo Lapel/Collar 04 Mic Set
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9876
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Microphone (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections