Tender for 8 Wire Cable, 10.5Mm, Pe Insul Pvc Sheath, Qty: 480

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Wire Cable, 10.5Mm, Pe Insul Pvc Sheath, Qty: 480 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456438 | Ref ID: 122964958).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 8 Wire Cable, 10.5Mm, Pe Insul Pvc Sheath, Qty: 480

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122964958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

8 WIRE CABLE, 10.5MM, PE INSUL PVC SHEATH
Quantity Required: 480
Start Date: 18-07-2025 7:02 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections