Tender for 8 Wire Cable, 10.5Mm, Pe Insul Pvc Sheath, Qty: 480

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Wire Cable, 10.5Mm, Pe Insul Pvc Sheath, Qty: 480 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584198 | Ref ID: 124823470).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 8 Wire Cable, 10.5Mm, Pe Insul Pvc Sheath, Qty: 480

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124823470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

8 WIRE CABLE, 10.5MM, PE INSUL PVC SHEATH
Quantity Required: 480
Start Date: 20-08-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections