Tender for 8 way SPN DB, Supply of DB as per specification document,...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 way SPN DB, Supply of DB as per specification document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5903567 | Ref ID: 114157260).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of flood light and other accessories to IIT Bhubaneswar, Digital Timer LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Copper Cab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of flood light and other accessories to IIT Bhubaneswar, Digital Timer LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Copper Cab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 8 way SPN DB, Supply of DB as per specification document, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114157260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5903567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of DB as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of flood light and other accessories to IIT Bhubaneswar, Digital Timer LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Copper Cab...
BOQ Title: Supply of flood light and other accessories to IIT Bhubaneswar, Digital Timer LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Copper Cab...
Item Title: 8 way SPN DB
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-02-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of flood light and other accessories to IIT Bhubaneswar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections