Tender for 8 way double door MCB distribution board, Qty: 6 Each, (B...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 way double door MCB distribution board, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #30) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167392 | Ref ID: 134717444).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical material for 48 Bn BSF, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Modular Piano Typ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical material for 48 Bn BSF, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Modular Piano Typ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 8 way double door MCB distribution board, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134717444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MCBDB 8 way double door single pole and neutral shet steel, MCB distribution board 240 V complet with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted etc as required.
BOQ Title: Electrical material for 48 Bn BSF, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Modular Piano Typ...
Item Title: 8 way double door MCB distribution board
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical material for 48 Bn BSF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections