Tender for 8 Port switch, As per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Port switch, As per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980181 | Ref ID: 132531880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65700.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of it Hw for Online Exam Centre Poonch, Mini PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of it Hw for Online Exam Centre Poonch, Mini PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 8 Port switch, As per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132531880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Proc of it Hw for Online Exam Centre Poonch, Mini PC
BOQ Title: Proc of it Hw for Online Exam Centre Poonch, Mini PC
Item Title: 8 Port switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-12-2025 7:34 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65700
BOQ Title: PROC OF IT HW FOR ONLINE EXAM CENTRE POONCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose, Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment Searched String: SERVER RAM 16 GB Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Mini PC, Thin Client Computers (V2), Tablet Compute...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections