Tender for 8 Port Copper switch for camera, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Port Copper switch for camera, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6010402 | Ref ID: 117796077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation of CCTV Cameras and its allied works, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation of CCTV Cameras and its allied works, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: 8 Port Copper switch for camera, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117796077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6010402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gigabite switch unmanaged
BOQ Title: Supply Installation of CCTV Cameras and its allied works, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 8 Port Copper switch for camera
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-03-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation of CCTV Cameras and its allied works
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV bullet camera Camera for CCTV System (V2), Web Camera, Camera for CCTV System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Supply and Installation of Pole / Mast Suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), HF RFID Integrated Reader, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Cables ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections