Tender for 8 Pcs Tamper Proof Torx Key Set, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Pcs Tamper Proof Torx Key Set, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448416 | Ref ID: 139655356).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitting Tools, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Crimping Tools (V3) Insulated pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitting Tools, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Crimping Tools (V3) Insulated pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 8 Pcs Tamper Proof Torx Key Set, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139655356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 PCS TAMPER PROOF TORX KEY SET
BOQ Title: Fitting Tools, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Crimping Tools (V3) Insulated pliers
Item Title: 8 Pcs Tamper Proof Torx Key Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 130
Start Date: 16-04-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fitting Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL), Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Crimping Tools (V3), Composite Office Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections