Tender for 8 Layer Synthetic System, Qty: 12110 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Layer Synthetic System, Qty: 12110 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513505 | Ref ID: 143116954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 8 Layer Synthetic System, Qty: 12110 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143116954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1st and 2nd Layer of Resurfacer ISO 9001 Compliant
After 21 days of Asphalt Layering. Acrylic based resurfacer mixed with fine silica sand for improved leveling applied with a squeegee in one or two coats Thickness after application 04 to 06mm
3rd 4th 5th and 6th Layers of Rubber Cushion ISO 868 7619 1 11357 Compliant After 48 hrs of resurfacer applying Acrylic cushion material mixed with fine rubber granules or otherelastomeric particles Applied in multiple passes to achieve the desired thickness and elasticity Thickness After Application 06 to 08mm 7th and 8th Layers of Acrylic Based Synthetic Colour ISO 4210 Complaint After 48 hrs of 6th layer application highly Pure Acrylic Non Toxic Colored topcoat with UV resistant pigments andanti slip additives Applied in two coats using a squeegee ensuring even distribution and uniform color Each coat is approximately 03 to 05 mm totaling 06 to 10 mm for both layers
Court Line Marking as per International Std Size ISO 11664 Complaint After 48 hrs of 8th layer application The complete system has a total thickness of approximately depending on the thickness of the cushion layer and the number of coats applied
BOQ Title: Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post
Item Title: 8 Layer Synthetic System
Item Quantity: 12110
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: CONSTUCTION OF HANDBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Side Drain and support wall Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098, Wall Lamps and Sconces-Handicraft, Pipe Fitting For Structured-Wal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections