Tender for 8 Inch/ 200 Nb Ss Round Butterfly Damper with Flange End ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Inch/ 200 Nb Ss Round Butterfly Damper with Flange End as Per Attached Specification., Qty: 6 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858007 | Ref ID: 146997310).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 8 Inch/ 200 Nb Ss Round Butterfly Damper with Flange End as Per Attached Specification., Qty: 6

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

8 inch/ 200 NB SS Round Butterfly Damper with flange end as per attached specification.
BOQ Title: Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Decontamination system for hospitals, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Air Sampler, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, AT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections