Tender for 8 HP Hot and Cold Variable Refringent Flow VRF with ALU, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 HP Hot and Cold Variable Refringent Flow VRF with ALU, Humidification with humidity Level below 50 percentage and temp Level 15 to 25 degree along with accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723181 | Ref ID: 127191376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29960.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of air conditioned training enclosure at Khasa, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of air conditioned training enclosure at Khasa, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 8 HP Hot and Cold Variable Refringent Flow VRF with ALU, Humidification with humidity Level below 50 percentage and temp Level 15 to 25 degree along with accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127191376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 HP Hot and Cold Variable Refringent Flow VRF with Air Handling Unit ALU, Humidification with humidity Level below 50 percentage and temp Level 15 to 25 degree along with accessories for installation, testing and commissioning with Servo stabilizer 20kva, MCCB 4 pole 32 Amp, CBcb 25 Amp 4 pole, Outdoor wire 4mm 4 core Indoor wire 2.5mm 4core
BOQ Title: Provision of air conditioned training enclosure at Khasa, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: 8 HP Hot and Cold Variable Refringent Flow VRF with ALU, Humidification with humidity Level below 50 percentage and temp Level 15 to 25 degree along with accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-09-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29960
BOQ Title: Provision of air conditioned training enclosure at Khasa

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections