Tender for 8 Channel universal data acquisition module, Qty: 4 No, (...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 Channel universal data acquisition module, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6072107 | Ref ID: 117536113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 595500.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Data Acquisition, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Data Logger Unit Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Data Acquisition, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Data Logger Unit Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 8 Channel universal data acquisition module, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117536113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6072107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 595500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 Channel universal data acquisition module
BOQ Title: Boq Data Acquisition, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Data Logger Unit Storage
Item Title: 8 Channel universal data acquisition module
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-04-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 02-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 595500
BOQ Title: BOQ DATA ACQUISITION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections