Tender for 8 . 70251021120 PackingKD0-09201-1400, Refer to the Speci...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 8 . 70251021120 PackingKD0-09201-1400, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273415 | Ref ID: 136353550).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 119553 Auto Electrical Spares, DC WINCH MOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 119553 Auto Electrical Spares, DC WINCH MOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 8 . 70251021120 PackingKD0-09201-1400, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136353550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: E 119553 Auto Electrical Spares, DC WINCH MOTOR
BOQ Title: E 119553 Auto Electrical Spares, DC WINCH MOTOR
Item Title: 8 . 70251021120 PackingKD0-09201-1400
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: E 119553 Auto Electrical Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections