Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: 7/8" Dia Bull Lock Bolt Pin
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141304264
Notice Ref. No.: 38264197
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
7/8" DIA BULL LOCK BOLT PIN (ROUND HEAD) & COLLAR ZINC PLATED (STANDARD ) 2840, GRIP RANGE 63-70 AS PER RDSO DRG. No. WD-11036-S-01, ALT-01 AND WD-11036-S-02, ALT-NIL, CONFIR MING TO RDSO STR NO.- IS/RDSOWD/0001: 2022, ACCEPTED PART NO LOCK BOLT PART NO LBRS-2840G AND COLLAR PART NO LCSS -28 G (ALL OTHER TECHNICAL REQUIREMENT AS PER RDSO AS MENTIONED. AS PER DRG..NO. RDSO DRG No. WD-11036-S-01, ALT-01 AND AS PER RDSO DRG. No. WD-11036-S-01, AL T-NIL). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM, WRS, KOTA, WCR Rajasthan 12149.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100575 - Lock bolts & Collars used on Freight Stock on Indian
Railways. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections