Tender for 77. Step Controller Assy., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #77)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 77. Step Controller Assy., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #77) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5667161 | Ref ID: 113759093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21680.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Jaldoot make four Wheeler Truck, Electric Platform Truck Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) Electric Trucks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Jaldoot make four Wheeler Truck, Electric Platform Truck Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) Electric Trucks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 77. Step Controller Assy., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113759093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5667161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Step Controller Assy.
BOQ Title: Spares for Jaldoot make four Wheeler Truck, Electric Platform Truck Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) Electric Trucks
Item Title: 77. Step Controller Assy.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-12-2024 2:51 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21680
BOQ Title: Spares for Jaldoot make four Wheeler Truck

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections